search.ch
Attention: Incomplete data abroad! Please consult the SBB-Timetable
No connections on the desired day. The date has been adjusted.

10:15 – 19:18 9h 03' 

  1. RailwayRailway Regionalbahn (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') RB
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Genève (Duration: 166') IC 1

10:15 – 19:18 9h 03' 

  1. RailwayRailway Regionalbahn (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') RB
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Genève (Duration: 166') IC 1
    1. Reutlingen Hbf (D)

    2. Tübingen Hbf

    3. Mössingen

    4. Hechingen

    5. Balingen (Württ)

    6. Albstadt-Ebingen

  1. Sigmaringen

    Waiting time 83 minutes 83'

    arrival track 1

    from track 1

    RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE

    1. Beuron

    2. Fridingen (b Tuttlingen)

    3. Mühlheim (b Tuttlingen)

    4. Tuttlingen

    1. Engen

  2. Singen (Hohentwiel)

    Waiting time 42 minutes 42'

    arrival track 2

     

    InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4

    1. Bahn-2000-Strecke

  3. Genève

    arrival track 2

13:32 – 20:45 7h 13' 

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Karlsruhe Hbf) up to terminal station (Duration: 53') IRE
  2. Karlsruhe Hbf
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Offenburg) up to terminal station (Duration: 46') RE
  4. Offenburg
  5. RailwayRailway Regionalbahn (heading for Basel Bad Bf) up to terminal station (Duration: 117') RB
  6. Basel Bad Bf
  7. InterCityExpress (heading for Interlaken Ost) exiting at Olten (Duration: 45') ICE
  8. Olten
  9. InterCity 5 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Genève (Duration: 125') IC 5

13:32 – 20:45 7h 13' 

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Karlsruhe Hbf) up to terminal station (Duration: 53') IRE
  2. Karlsruhe Hbf
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Offenburg) up to terminal station (Duration: 46') RE
  4. Offenburg
  5. RailwayRailway Regionalbahn (heading for Basel Bad Bf) up to terminal station (Duration: 117') RB
  6. Basel Bad Bf
  7. InterCityExpress (heading for Interlaken Ost) exiting at Olten (Duration: 45') ICE
  8. Olten
  9. InterCity 5 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Genève (Duration: 125') IC 5
    1. Vaihingen (Enz)

    2. Mühlacker

    3. Pforzheim Hbf

    4. Karlsruhe-Durlach

  1. Karlsruhe Hbf

    Waiting time 14 minutes 14'

    arrival track 11

    from track 4

    RegioExpress (heading for Offenburg) up to terminal station (Duration: 46') RE

    1. Rastatt

    2. Baden-Baden

    3. Bühl (Baden)

    4. Achern

    5. Renchen (D)

    6. Appenweier

    1. Friesenheim (Baden)

    2. Lahr (Schwarzw)

    3. Orschweier

    4. Herbolzheim (Breisgau)

    5. Kenzingen

    6. Riegel-Malterdingen

    7. Emmendingen

    8. Kollmarsreute

    9. Denzlingen

    10. Gundelfingen (Breisgau)

    11. Freiburg (Breisgau) Hbf

    12. Freiburg (D) St. Georgen

    13. Ebringen

    14. Schallstadt

    15. Bad Krozingen

    16. Heitersheim

    17. Buggingen

    18. Müllheim (Baden)

    19. Schliengen

    20. Bad Bellingen

    21. Efringen-Kirchen

    22. Haltingen

    23. Weil am Rhein

  2. Olten

    Waiting time 15 minutes 15'

    arrival track 11

    from track 8

    InterCity 5 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Genève (Duration: 125') IC 5

    • TT
    • FZ
    • BZ
    1. Bahn-2000-Strecke

  3. Genève

    arrival track 3

14:15 – 23:24 9h 09' 

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Lausanne) up to terminal station (Duration: 128') IC 1
  10. Lausanne
  11. EuroCity (heading for Genève) up to terminal station (Duration: 39') EC

14:15 – 23:24 9h 09' 

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Lausanne) up to terminal station (Duration: 128') IC 1
  10. Lausanne
  11. EuroCity (heading for Genève) up to terminal station (Duration: 39') EC
    1. Reutlingen Hbf (D)

    2. Tübingen Hbf

    3. Mössingen

    4. Hechingen

    5. Balingen (Württ)

    6. Albstadt-Ebingen

  1. Sigmaringen

    Waiting time 83 minutes 83'

    arrival track 1

    from track 1

    RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 47') RE

    1. Beuron

    2. Fridingen (b Tuttlingen)

    3. Mühlheim (b Tuttlingen)

    4. Tuttlingen

    1. Engen

  2. Singen (Hohentwiel)

    Waiting time 42 minutes 42'

    arrival track 2

     

    InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4

    1. Bahn-2000-Strecke

  3. Genève

    arrival track 3

16:15 – 01:30 9h 15'

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. Interregio-Express (heading for Albbruck) exiting at Schaffhausen (Duration: 13') IRE
  8. Tight transfer time 2 minutes in Schaffhausen 2'
  9. Schaffhausen
  10. RegioExpress (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 38') RE
  11. Zürich HB
  12. InterCity 5 (heading for Lausanne) up to terminal station (Duration: 133') IC 5
  13. Lausanne
  14. RegioExpress (heading for Nyon) up to terminal station (Duration: 30') RE
  15. Nyon
  16. BusBus (heading for Genève) up to terminal station (Duration: 30') Bus

16:15 – 01:30 9h 15'

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. Interregio-Express (heading for Albbruck) exiting at Schaffhausen (Duration: 13') IRE
  8. Tight transfer time 2 minutes in Schaffhausen 2'
  9. Schaffhausen
  10. RegioExpress (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 38') RE
  11. Zürich HB
  12. InterCity 5 (heading for Lausanne) up to terminal station (Duration: 133') IC 5
  13. Lausanne
  14. RegioExpress (heading for Nyon) up to terminal station (Duration: 30') RE
  15. Nyon
  16. BusBus (heading for Genève) up to terminal station (Duration: 30') Bus
    1. Reutlingen Hbf (D)

    2. Tübingen Hbf

    3. Mössingen

    4. Hechingen

    5. Balingen (Württ)

    6. Albstadt-Ebingen

  1. Sigmaringen

    Waiting time 82 minutes 82'

    arrival track 1

    from track 1

    RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE

    1. Hausen i Tal

    2. Beuron

    3. Fridingen (b Tuttlingen)

    4. Mühlheim (b Tuttlingen)

    5. Tuttlingen

    1. Engen

  2. Singen (Hohentwiel)

    Waiting time 12 minutes 12'

    arrival track 2

    from track 4

    Interregio-Express (heading for Albbruck) exiting at Schaffhausen (Duration: 13') IRE

  3. Schaffhausen

    Tight transfer time 2 minutes in Schaffhausen 2'

    from track 3

    RegioExpress (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 38') RE

    1. Bahn-2000-Strecke

16:15 – 05:11 12h 56'

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Bern) up to terminal station (Duration: 59') IC 1
  10. Bern
  11. S-TrainS-Train S52 (heading for Neuchâtel) up to terminal station (Duration: 49') S52
  12. walk 4 minutes exiting at Neuchâtel, gare (Nord) 4'
  13. Neuchâtel, gare (Nord)
  14. BusBus 109 (heading for Neuchâtel, Place Pury) up to terminal station (Duration: 4') 109
  15. Neuchâtel, Place Pury
  16. BusBus 30 (heading for Genève-Aéroport, gare routière) up to terminal station (Duration: 100') 30
  17. walk 6 minutes exiting at Genève-Aéroport 6'
  18. Genève-Aéroport
  19. RegioExpress (heading for Vevey) exiting at Genève (Duration: 6') RE

16:15 – 05:11 12h 56'

  1. Interregio-Express (heading for Aulendorf) exiting at Sigmaringen (Duration: 116') IRE
  2. Sigmaringen
  3. RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE
  4. Immendingen
  5. RegioExpress (heading for Konstanz) exiting at Singen (Hohentwiel) (Duration: 22') RE
  6. Singen (Hohentwiel)
  7. InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4
  8. Zürich HB
  9. InterCity 1 (heading for Bern) up to terminal station (Duration: 59') IC 1
  10. Bern
  11. S-TrainS-Train S52 (heading for Neuchâtel) up to terminal station (Duration: 49') S52
  12. walk 4 minutes exiting at Neuchâtel, gare (Nord) 4'
  13. Neuchâtel, gare (Nord)
  14. BusBus 109 (heading for Neuchâtel, Place Pury) up to terminal station (Duration: 4') 109
  15. Neuchâtel, Place Pury
  16. BusBus 30 (heading for Genève-Aéroport, gare routière) up to terminal station (Duration: 100') 30
  17. walk 6 minutes exiting at Genève-Aéroport 6'
  18. Genève-Aéroport
  19. RegioExpress (heading for Vevey) exiting at Genève (Duration: 6') RE
    1. Reutlingen Hbf (D)

    2. Tübingen Hbf

    3. Mössingen

    4. Hechingen

    5. Balingen (Württ)

    6. Albstadt-Ebingen

  1. Sigmaringen

    Waiting time 82 minutes 82'

    arrival track 1

    from track 1

    RegioExpress (heading for Donaueschingen) exiting at Immendingen (Duration: 48') RE

    1. Hausen i Tal

    2. Beuron

    3. Fridingen (b Tuttlingen)

    4. Mühlheim (b Tuttlingen)

    5. Tuttlingen

    1. Engen

  2. Singen (Hohentwiel)

    Waiting time 42 minutes 42'

    arrival track 2

     

    InterCity 4 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 51') IC 4

    1. Bahn-2000-Strecke

  3. Place Pury

    Waiting time 158 minutes 158'

     

    BusBus 30 (heading for Genève-Aéroport, gare routière) up to terminal station (Duration: 100') 30

     Info et réservations shuttle.transn.ch

  4. Genève

    arrival track 4

Legend

  • Restaurant
  • Special ticket or supplement required
  • Reservation compulsory
  • Quiet zone in 1st class
  • GROUPS: reservation compulsory
  • BICYCLES: Carriage not possible
  • BICYCLES: Reservation required
  • Reservation possible
  • Limited number of seats
  • BE
    Rail replacement service
  • TT
    Tilting train
  • FA
    Family Coach with play area
  • FZ
    Family zone without play area
  • BZ
    Business zone in 1st class
  • VI
    BICYCLES: Carriage on international services only