search.ch
Construction work: Thalwil - ZugConstruction work: Thalwil - Zug

06/17/2019 23:59 - 09/20/2019 04:30

Between Horgen Oberdorf and Baar on the line Thalwil - Zug, engineering work is in progress.

The train S24 20493 is cancelled.
A replacement bus service is operating Horgen Oberdorf - Zug.

Duration: nights jeweils Mo/Di.17./18.06. - Do/Fr. 31./31.07.2019, 00:25 - 04:30.
Duration: night 01./02.08.2019, 00:25 - 04:30.
Duration: nights jeweils Mo/Di. 05./06.08. - Do/Fr. 19./20.08.2019, 00:25 - 04:30.
Duration from 26.08.2019 until 27.08.2019 from 00:30 until 01:20 o'clock.
Duration from 29.08.2019 until 30.08.2019 from 00:30 until 01:20 o'clock.

The online timetable has been adapted.

Message SBB

No connections on the desired day. The date has been adjusted.
Monday 09/16/2019

04:26 – 07:28 3h 02'

  1. RegioExpress (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 29') RE
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Bern (Duration: 69') IC 1
  4. Bern
  5. InterCity 61 (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 54') IC 61

04:26 – 07:28 3h 02'

  1. RegioExpress (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 29') RE
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Bern (Duration: 69') IC 1
  4. Bern
  5. InterCity 61 (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 54') IC 61

05:26 – 07:57 2h 31'

  1. InterRegio (heading for Zürich Flughafen) exiting at Zürich HB (Duration: 29') IR
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 8 (heading for Brig) exiting at Bern (Duration: 56') IC 8
  4. Bern
  5. InterCity 61 (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 53') IC 61

05:26 – 07:57 2h 31'

  1. InterRegio (heading for Zürich Flughafen) exiting at Zürich HB (Duration: 29') IR
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 8 (heading for Brig) exiting at Bern (Duration: 56') IC 8
  4. Bern
  5. InterCity 61 (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 53') IC 61

05:58 – 08:28 2h 30'

  1. InterRegio 75 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 27') IR 75
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Bern (Duration: 56') IC 1
  4. Bern
  5. EuroCity (heading for Domodossola (I)) exiting at Spiez (Duration: 28') EC
  6. Spiez
  7. RailwayRailway Regio (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 23') R

05:58 – 08:28 2h 30'

  1. InterRegio 75 (heading for Zürich HB) up to terminal station (Duration: 27') IR 75
  2. Zürich HB
  3. InterCity 1 (heading for Genève-Aéroport) exiting at Bern (Duration: 56') IC 1
  4. Bern
  5. EuroCity (heading for Domodossola (I)) exiting at Spiez (Duration: 28') EC
  6. Spiez
  7. RailwayRailway Regio (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 23') R

06:28 – 08:55 2h 27'

  1. InterRegio 70 (heading for Luzern) up to terminal station (Duration: 21') IR 70
  2. Luzern
  3. InterRegio (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 109') IR

06:28 – 08:55 2h 27'

  1. InterRegio 70 (heading for Luzern) up to terminal station (Duration: 21') IR 70
  2. Luzern
  3. InterRegio (heading for Interlaken Ost) up to terminal station (Duration: 109') IR

Legend

  • Restaurant
  • Bistro
  • Panorama coach
  • Quiet zone in 1st class
  • BICYCLES: Carriage not possible
  • BICYCLES: Reservation required
  • Reservation possible
  • TT
    Tilting train
  • FA
    Family Coach with play area
  • FZ
    Family zone without play area
  • BZ
    Business zone in 1st class
  • VI
    BICYCLES: Carriage on international services only